PDA

View Full Version : Blinkie Help please........



CrayonQueen
02-01-2007, 01:26 PM
Hello.....so I am trying to add a second blinkie to my signature. Trouble is I am getting an error message saying that I have exceeded the 19kb size limit. Can someone please help me??:confused: :confused:

TIA!!

gundimom
02-02-2007, 08:25 PM
Check your blinkie that you are uploading and see what size it is, it might just be an issue of needing to make it smaller, in whatever program you are using.

redring
02-03-2007, 07:17 PM
are you hosting them on photobucket or some such thing??

HollyS
02-05-2007, 10:27 AM
Hi Patty,

When you go to Edit Signature, if you want more than one blinkie to appear, you have to do that in the top section of the page and the blinkies have to live out on the net somehwere. You cannot upload more than one through the bottom part called the Signature Picker area.

In the top section, just click on the little button that looks like a mountain. Then type in the url pointing to the blinkie you want to show up on your signature line.